Friday, May 14, 2010

The...I-HAVE-NO-IDEA-WHAT-TO-NAME-THIS-POST-BECAUSE-IT-IS-SO-LONG post!

This is the very first.... I-HAVE-NO-IDEA-WHAT-TO-NAME-THIS-POST-BECAUSE-IT-IS-SO-LONG post!
Yep you read it right! Long post ahead! Please read!
I have exciting news! (at least for me)
1. I am going to TEXAS! IN JUNE! :D Oh yeah, uh huh! And ALL my cousins on my dads side are gonna come too! (It's a wedding ;))
2. I may (please note the "may") be going home with one of my cousins that's coming! ALL the way to Arizona! UNTIL JULY! WOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO HOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!
BIGGEST PART OF THE NEWS: We don't know if I'm going for sure yet...They  are thinking about it!  I just am so excited I couldn't hold it in...So yeah.. :P :P

OK! Now for,
I am not afraid... Part 2

I am not afraid...
To write...

I am not afraid...

To be excited! (obviously :P)


I am not afraid...

Of Daydreaming...


I am not afraid...

Of Swimming...


I am not afraid...

Of Poems...


I am not afraid...

Of Dolls...


I am not afraid...

Of Singing In The Rain...




To Be Continued
I know it's a little short but I'm trying to keep this post to a minimum.

THANKS QUEEN LUCY!
I award, anyone who is a Christian! :)
I also have a little surprise for when I get 40 Followers! I have 39! 
SO GET YOUR FRIENDS HERE! (For the Surprise!)
Ok, now I got that out of my system!
Here are some pictures of flowers!
(They are all mine I was just too lazy to watermark them :P)







Ok now....RAINY DAYZ PICS!





That was A! :P

Hope you liked this extremely long post! If you made it to the end...GOOD FOR YOU!
~Iona

2 comments:

♥Bleah♥Briann♥ said...

LOL yes, very long post!> :P Have fun on your trip to Texas! And those pictures were cute...the pink and the umbrella...so cuteness.
Come over here: http://blonde4christ.blogspot.com/2010/05/semi-nominations-are-in.html
And nominate anyone you would like to win an award!
Thanks!
With Love and Blessings,
Bleah Briann

The dolls and Kallie said...

I am a christian!! LOL, and those pics were ADORABLE!!!!!!

MAy God Bless you....

~Kallie